Asian Paints Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get ASIANPAINT share price live. Asian Paints Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with business of manufacturing of varnishes, enamels or lacquers, surfacing preparation, organic composite solvents and thinners. Asian Paints Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Asian Paints Ltd Technical Analysis

Asian Paints Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales14,271.4915,061.9916,824.5519,240.1320,211.25
Expenses11,546.4512,068.2313,620.5415,475.1916,048.81
Operating Profit2,725.042,993.763,204.013,764.944,162.44
Other Income213.39337.9336.41273.77355.05
Depreciation275.58334.79360.47622.14780.5
Interest4937.3341.47110.47107.95
Profit before tax2,613.852,959.543,138.483,306.103,629.04
Tax844.49943.291,040.961,098.06854.85
Net profit1,745.161,939.432,038.932,155.922,705.17
EPS18.1920.2221.2622.4828.2

Asian Paints Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales5,420.284,635.592,922.665,350.236,788.47
Expenses4,230.893,775.972,452.694,085.035,000.58
Operating Profit1,189.39859.62469.971,265.201,787.89
Other Income89.0459.7647.0994.41123.17
Depreciation197.08194.5191.17193.58193.17
Interest24.0725.6620.1320.5121.13
Profit before tax1,057.28699.22305.761,145.521,696.76
Tax277.57218.9786.15293.62431.41
Net profit764.43461.89218.45830.371,238.34
OPM22%19%16%24%26%

Asian Paints Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital95.9295.9295.9295.9295.92
Reserves6,428.907,507.978,314.319,374.6310,034.24
Borrowings323.29560.34533.431,319.601,118.50
Other Liabilities3,710.924,240.964,819.825,458.694,889.31
Total10,559.0312,405.1913,763.4816,248.8416,137.97
Net Block3,416.353,303.743,732.246,496.566,272.31
Capital Work in Progress106.59257.541,405.11209.67140.24
Investments2,712.132,651.992,140.702,568.582,018.85
Other Assets4,323.966,191.926,485.436,974.037,706.57
Total10,559.0312,405.1913,763.4816,248.8416,137.97

Asian Paints Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity2,242.951,527.332,113.442,469.542,631.89
Cash from Investing Activity-866.21-681.11-1,556.14-917.79-517.91
Cash from Financing Activity-848.98-756.43-1,379.14-1,117.46-2,465.20
Net Cash Flow527.7689.79-821.84434.29-351.22

Asian Paints Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Asian Paints Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Asian Paints Ltd Delivery data