Axis Bank Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get AXISBANK share price live. Axis Bank Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with financial services to customer segments covering Large and Mid-Corporates, MSME, Agriculture and Retail Businesses.. Axis Bank Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking

Axis Bank Technical Analysis

Axis Bank Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales41,409.2545,175.0946,614.0656,043.6563,715.68
Expenses13,868.6524,322.9829,699.8227,994.9435,970.53
Operating Profit27,540.6020,852.1116,914.2428,048.7127,745.15
Other Income9,954.9812,417.7211,845.9114,163.9816,336.91
Depreciation461.39526.67590.58737.17806.07
Interest24,344.2326,789.3527,603.6933,883.4737,995.94
Profit before tax12,689.965,953.81565.887,592.055,280.05
Tax4,332.381,986.78101.862,544.963,401.29
Net profit8,349.673,953.03455.825,038.591,853.11
EPS35.0416.511.7819.596.57

Axis Bank Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales15,965.1016,503.1016,799.1916,299.7615,756.99
Expenses8,134.2512,986.458,319.909,033.399,874.62
Operating Profit7,830.853,516.658,479.297,266.375,882.37
Other Income4,010.894,283.132,662.584,147.034,153.94
Depreciation
Interest9,392.799,557.369,683.428,863.388,251.90
Profit before tax2,448.95-1,757.581,458.452,550.021,784.41
Tax564.95-507.49350.35700.97449.57
Net profit1,875.72-1,262.431,099.521,836.661,317.91
OPM49%21%50%45%37%

Axis Bank Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital476.57479.01513.31514.33564.34
Reserves53,082.1955,901.3463,694.1067,288.2985,776.09
Borrowings4,72,149.925,27,437.446,11,424.857,11,995.777,97,337.38
Other Liabilities20,677.9427,644.2228,071.1134,247.5844,194.00
Total5,46,386.626,11,462.017,03,703.378,14,045.979,27,871.81
Net Block3,357.873,518.143,697.033,842.123,911.74
Capital Work in Progress215.89292.1351.79287.76482.6
Investments1,31,398.641,29,018.351,53,036.711,74,055.851,55,281.63
Other Assets4,11,414.224,78,633.425,46,617.846,35,860.247,68,195.84
Total5,46,386.626,11,462.017,03,703.378,14,045.979,27,871.81

Axis Bank Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity-34,494.6832,208.62-38,390.3037,125.2530,415.64
Cash from Investing Activity9,210.70-12,458.40-10,007.10-18,674.35-9,485.30
Cash from Financing Activity22,494.69-2,486.9141,342.095,642.608,865.13
Net Cash Flow-2,789.2917,263.31-7,055.3024,093.5029,795.47

Axis Bank Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Axis Bank Ltd Technical Analysis

Axis Bank Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Axis Bank LtdDelivery data