Bajaj Auto Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get BAJAJ-AUTO share price live . Bajaj Auto Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with two-wheeler and three-wheeler manufacturing company that exports to 70+ countries across several countries. Bajaj Auto Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Bajaj Auto Ltd Technical Analysis

Bajaj Auto Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales22,573.6921,754.7225,209.9330,357.6329,918.65
Expenses17,785.7817,331.1820,377.1125,168.1224,823.01
Operating Profit4,787.914,423.544,832.825,189.515,095.64
Other Income1,199.191,472.701,416.702,036.241,846.08
Depreciation307.16307.29314.8265.69246.43
Interest1.051.41.314.483.16
Profit before tax5,678.895,587.555,933.416,955.586,692.13
Tax1,617.651,508.071,714.472,027.981,480.22
Net profit4,061.244,079.494,218.954,927.615,211.91
EPS140.33140.96145.78170.27180.09

Bajaj Auto Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales7,639.666,815.853,079.247,155.868,909.88
Expenses6,272.555,563.272,803.245,890.147,181.22
Operating Profit1,367.111,252.582761,265.721,728.66
Other Income427.16576.53337.88342.08530.14
Depreciation61.6863.2763.7964.3265.02
Interest0.470.910.952.651.02
Profit before tax1,732.121,764.93549.141,540.832,192.76
Tax409.68410.94153.63346.86476.5
Net profit1,322.441,353.99395.511,193.971,716.26
OPM18%18%9%18%19%

Bajaj Auto Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital289.37289.37289.37289.37289.37
Reserves13,730.9417,567.2020,135.8722,944.4421,372.71
Borrowings117.86119.9120.77124.52125.59
Other Liabilities3,102.203,661.154,594.995,476.084,722.35
Total17,240.3721,637.6225,141.0028,834.4126,510.02
Net Block2,025.672,001.791,878.331,763.941,699.02
Capital Work in Progress52.2442.1756.4748.0260.19
Investments11,067.2315,477.0418,894.5720,602.8519,913.58
Other Assets4,095.234,116.624,311.636,419.604,837.23
Total17,240.3721,637.6225,141.0028,834.4126,510.02

Bajaj Auto Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity3,689.853,267.364,327.842,486.863,850.44
Cash from Investing Activity-67.52-3,609.68-1,954.48-272.771,765.83
Cash from Financing Activity-3,384.08-190.09-1,885.26-2,074.05-6,246.51
Net Cash Flow238.25-532.41488.1140.04-630.24

Bajaj Auto Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Bajaj Auto Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Bajaj Auto Ltd Delivery data