Bajaj Finserv Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get BAJAJFINSV share price live . Bajaj Finserv Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with  the business of promoting financial services such as finance, insurance, wealth management, etc. Bajaj Finserv Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Bajaj Finserv Ltd Technical Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales14,556.9213,294.2514,189.9915,049.5815,958.53
Expenses9,396.179,823.069,103.3210,440.7810,799.30
Operating Profit5,160.753,471.195,086.674,608.805,159.23
Other Income2.011.132.022.012.19
Depreciation116.19127.09125.38114.01123.84
Interest2,419.412,552.332,395.232,340.202,258.42
Profit before tax2,627.16792.92,568.082,156.602,779.16
Tax649.11252.79645.86538.33697.31
Net profit1,125.64194.431,215.15986.291,289.96
OPM35%26%36%31%32%

Bajaj Finserv Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales20,533.2824,507.3032,862.4642,605.4054,351.37
Expenses13,794.6515,794.1422,074.3527,568.7036,094.07
Operating Profit6,738.638,713.1610,788.1115,036.7018,257.30
Other Income0.090.281.491.530.76
Depreciation57.7272.63159.89226.09456.79
Interest2,876.953,716.284,531.006,657.409,499.61
Profit before tax3,804.054,924.536,098.718,154.748,301.66
Tax1,029.511,474.821,922.362,780.892,308.06
Net profit1,863.272,261.922,650.263,219.043,369.13
EPS117.11142.17166.58202.33211.76

Bajaj Finserv Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital79.5779.5779.5779.5779.57
Reserves13,311.5415,736.5020,403.3723,660.5031,221.68
Borrowings36,062.0948,282.0465,694.7299,754.351,26,606.38
Other Liabilities54,497.5664,515.5575,336.6084,933.7693,396.52
Total1,03,950.761,28,613.661,61,514.262,08,428.182,51,304.15
Net Block1,273.541,645.401,791.852,096.833,215.62
Capital Work in Progress10.763.5427.765.5144.69
Investments53,697.8062,658.4669,428.4881,679.0691,821.05
Other Assets48,968.6664,306.2690,266.231,24,586.781,56,222.79
Total1,03,950.761,28,613.661,61,514.262,08,428.182,51,304.15

Bajaj Finserv Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity-9,795.15-10,922.24-19,580.16-27,076.37-23,369.03
Cash from Investing Activity-885.83151.3-921.5-6,903.41-9,948.00
Cash from Financing Activity11,601.6312,512.7419,590.1734,534.8234,479.35
Net Cash Flow920.651,741.80-911.49555.041,162.32

Shareholding Pattern

Technical Analysis

Bulk – Block Deals

Delivery data