Bajaj Finance Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get BAJFINANCE share price live . Bajaj Finance Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with a diversified lending portfolio across retail, SME and commercial customers with a significant presence in urban and rural India. Bajaj Finance Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Bajaj Finance Ltd Technical Analysis

Bajaj Finance Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales7,019.577,226.586,648.206,513.166,656.12
Expenses2,289.223,319.922,758.202,784.772,661.64
Operating Profit4,730.353,906.663,890.003,728.393,994.48
Other Income4.374.251.546.742.35
Depreciation75.6285.3184.2271.5279.64
Interest2,489.032,547.402,497.632,358.142,362.68
Profit before tax2,170.071,278.201,309.691,305.471,554.51
Tax555.96330.1347.37340.59408.53
Net profit1,614.11948.1962.32964.881,145.98
OPM67%54%59%57%60%

Bajaj Finance Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales7,298.659,970.0412,746.2718,487.1426,375.45
Expenses2,353.523,250.384,114.855,454.219,158.92
Operating Profit4,945.136,719.668,631.4213,032.9317,216.53
Other Income34.6621.8910.213.047.89
Depreciation56.3471.17102.07144.15294.63
Interest2,958.773,852.974,696.116,722.669,607.67
Profit before tax1,964.682,817.413,843.446,179.167,322.12
Tax686.05981.031,347.072,184.172,058.37
Net profit1,278.631,836.382,496.373,994.995,263.75
EPS23.7433.3943.1969.1287.48

Bajaj Finance Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital53.55109.37115.03115.37119.99
Reserves7,271.189,490.8915,732.8119,581.6532,207.64
Borrowings37,024.5949,249.5466,557.221,01,587.851,29,806.38
Other Liabilities2,623.754,880.712,393.212,947.642,257.36
Total46,973.0763,730.5184,798.271,24,232.511,64,391.37
Net Block290.27366.01470.26694.841,320.99
Capital Work in Progress
Investments1,029.104,069.513,139.438,599.0317,543.90
Other Assets45,653.7059,294.9981,188.581,14,938.641,45,526.48
Total46,973.0763,730.5184,798.271,24,232.511,64,391.37

Bajaj Finance Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity-9,869.67-10,438.95-20,565.59-29,061.53-24,426.18
Cash from Investing Activity-686.82-3,046.761,075.43-5,378.93-8,756.88
Cash from Financing Activity11,656.2012,513.4319,503.3534,449.3134,180.56
Net Cash Flow1,099.71-972.2813.198.85997.5

Bajaj Finance Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Bajaj Finance Ltd Technical Analysis

Bajaj Finance Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Bajaj Finance Ltd Delivery data