Bharti Airtel Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get BHARTIARTL share price live. Bharti Airtel Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with telecommunication services with presence in 18 countries representing India, Sri Lanka, 14 countries in Africa. Bharti Airtel Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Bharti Airtel Ltd Technical Analysis

Bharti Airtel Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales21,343.6023,722.7023,938.7025,060.4026,517.80
Expenses12,828.7013,557.5013,530.8014,283.3014,685.40
Operating Profit8,514.9010,165.2010,407.9010,777.1011,832.40
Other Income-36.4-5,990.50-11,098.60680.15,299.40
Depreciation6,817.807,055.007,226.807,286.207,503.10
Interest3,289.304,130.203,456.203,791.403,971.90
Profit before tax-1,628.60-7,010.50-11,373.70379.65,656.80
Tax-1,163.70-2,033.503,817.50413.54,306.70
Net profit-1,035.30-5,237.00-15,933.10-763.2853.6
OPM40%43%43%43%45%

Bharti Airtel Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales96,532.1095,468.3082,638.8080,780.2087,539.00
Expenses64,326.7061,318.3053,012.4056,007.3051,401.80
Operating Profit32,205.4034,150.0029,626.4024,772.9036,137.20
Other Income6,636.802,892.902,209.205,465.00-37,302.30
Depreciation17,449.8019,773.0019,243.1021,347.5027,689.60
Interest8,546.109,546.609,325.5010,622.2013,991.80
Profit before tax12,846.307,723.303,267.00-1,731.80-42,846.50
Tax5,953.303,481.901,083.50-3,419.30-12,182.30
Net profit6,076.703,799.801,099.00409.5-32,183.20
EPS11.847.412.140.8-58.99

Bharti Airtel Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital1,998.701,998.701,998.701,998.702,727.80
Reserves64,823.0065,494.3067,599.9069,423.5074,417.00
Borrowings1,00,646.501,07,287.601,11,333.501,25,428.301,48,228.10
Other Liabilities57,003.8057,541.7068,588.9077,175.801,33,718.40
Total2,24,472.002,32,322.302,49,521.002,74,026.303,59,091.30
Net Block1,72,292.801,78,235.101,87,200.402,00,831.502,29,255.50
Capital Work in Progress5,702.0010,838.509,751.209,634.204,282.30
Investments11,977.0014,338.7016,158.6015,711.0025,476.50
Other Assets34,500.2028,910.0036,410.8047,849.601,00,077.00
Total2,24,472.002,32,322.302,49,521.002,74,026.303,59,091.30

Bharti Airtel Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity27,942.3028,279.9029,853.8020,070.2018,128.70
Cash from Investing Activity-14,091.40-30,680.00-27,939.50-28,285.60-29,598.50
Cash from Financing Activity-11,946.10-351.41,920.509,463.8019,144.40
Net Cash Flow1,904.80-2,751.503,834.801,248.407,674.60

Bharti Airtel Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Bharti Airtel Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Bharti Airtel Ltd Delivery data