Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get BPCL share price live . Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with public sector company which is engaged in the business of refining of crude oil and marketing of petroleum products. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Technical Analysis

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales74,959.1868,997.8337,999.2549,408.6066,074.93
Expenses71,857.4869,577.6833,739.3844,215.1361,347.46
Operating Profit3,101.70-579.854,259.875,193.474,727.47
Other Income1,003.01-646.15584.78-14.01249.25
Depreciation1,045.041,043.431,072.771,064.981,072.81
Interest625.66689.48691.13107.8345.4
Profit before tax2,434.01-2,958.913,080.754,006.683,558.51
Tax382.58-1,139.35893.011,417.161,657.88
Net profit1,776.35-1,847.372,035.392,263.051,565.23
OPM4%-1%11%11%7%

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales1,87,814.602,01,250.662,35,895.112,98,225.592,84,571.90
Expenses1,74,843.521,87,467.862,20,577.662,83,113.362,76,178.79
Operating Profit12,971.0813,782.8015,317.4515,112.238,393.11
Other Income1,912.872,720.812,926.812,974.861,975.56
Depreciation2,071.872,107.642,885.003,417.774,080.09
Interest680.49696.361,185.741,763.952,637.01
Profit before tax12,131.5913,699.6114,173.5212,905.373,651.57
Tax4,042.724,192.644,381.614,377.52-14.21
Net profit8,088.878,720.949,008.637,802.303,055.36
EPS37.2940.241.5335.9714.08

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital655.621,311.251,966.881,966.881,966.88
Reserves27,137.6530,032.6935,108.4337,254.5835,022.19
Borrowings23,387.7335,725.4437,659.3644,839.1065,475.54
Other Liabilities35,240.7342,016.8845,621.3952,865.5548,395.37
Total86,421.731,09,086.261,20,356.061,36,926.111,50,859.98
Net Block25,358.5033,683.8645,539.3049,314.8460,174.57
Capital Work in Progress17,458.9316,833.879,874.7413,654.4917,756.74
Investments9,401.0521,327.1323,724.5724,906.9127,028.51
Other Assets34,203.2537,241.4041,217.4549,049.8745,900.16
Total86,421.731,09,086.261,20,356.061,36,926.111,50,859.98

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity11,119.049,041.1111,068.3710,157.157,973.46
Cash from Investing Activity-9,232.69-15,273.94-7,065.51-10,451.17-11,227.56
Cash from Financing Activity-1,331.574,803.96-4,217.73207.043,583.21
Net Cash Flow554.78-1,428.87-214.87-86.98329.11

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Delivery data