Britannia Industries Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get BRITANNIA share price live. Britannia Industries Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with most trusted food brands, and manufactures Indias favorite brands like Good Day, Tiger, NutriChoice, Milk Bikis and Marie Gold which are household names in India. Britannia Industries Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Britannia Industries Ltd Technical Analysis

Britannia Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales2,982.682,867.703,420.673,419.113,165.61
Expenses2,480.642,413.422,703.742,743.722,554.09
Operating Profit502.04454.28716.93675.39611.52
Other Income65.4878.4593.6973.0982.58
Depreciation46.748.4747.9648.4948.58
Interest23.6726.9925.6129.8131.79
Profit before tax497.15457.27737.05670.18613.73
Tax127.2784.92194.37174.98161.09
Net profit372.63374.75545.7498.13455.75
OPM17%16%21%20%19%

Britannia Industries Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales8,397.239,054.099,913.9911,054.6711,599.55
Expenses7,173.667,775.918,412.529,322.229,756.48
Operating Profit1,223.571,278.181,501.471,732.451,843.07
Other Income115.17150.54166.37206.45262.94
Depreciation113.41119.27142.07161.88184.81
Interest4.875.457.599.0976.9
Profit before tax1,220.461,304.001,518.181,767.931,844.30
Tax396.1419.67514.22612.47450.7
Net profit824.58884.471,004.231,159.121,402.63
EPS34.3636.8541.8348.2458.32

Britannia Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital24.0024.0024.0124.0324.05
Reserves2,067.682,672.423,382.224,229.224,378.78
Borrowings131.05124.56200.7156.021,537.59
Other Liabilities1,271.181,287.821,580.991,828.681,889.12
Total3,493.914,108.805,187.926,237.957,829.54
Net Block950.241,159.991,345.601,688.301,878.18
Capital Work in Progress90.0730.07202.82101.2439.55
Investments788.38486.851,079.281,476.282,893.23
Other Assets1,665.222,431.892,560.222,972.133,018.58
Total3,493.914,108.805,187.926,237.957,829.54

Britannia Industries Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity959.23441.281,248.771,155.781,484.53
Cash from Investing Activity-705.2-149.85-956.52-852.22-1,525.93
Cash from Financing Activity-246.18-295.08-231.75-352.6857.94
Net Cash Flow7.85-3.6560.5-49.1216.54

Britannia Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Britannia Industries Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Britannia Industries Ltd Delivery data