Cipla Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get CIPLA share price live. Cipla Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with Business of Pharmaceuticals. Cipla Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Cipla Ltd Technical Analysis

Cipla Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales4,371.004,376.194,346.165,038.295,168.69
Expenses3,612.673,742.673,297.423,861.723,937.81
Operating Profit758.33633.521,048.741,176.571,230.88
Other Income72.1393.1865.4553.4786.94
Depreciation277.89345.8268.98265.06248.43
Interest46.17534639.3347.92
Profit before tax506.4327.9799.21925.651,021.47
Tax152.8285.59227.78263.8268.96
Net profit351.03245.95577.91665.43748.15
OPM17%14%24%23%24%

Cipla Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales13,790.1014,394.2915,155.7116,362.4117,131.99
Expenses11,310.4311,918.5012,406.8513,265.1013,926.00
Operating Profit2,479.672,475.792,748.863,097.313,205.99
Other Income208.21228.69357.65476.57344.2
Depreciation754.221,322.931,322.821,326.311,174.65
Interest206.63159.38114.23168.43197.36
Profit before tax1,727.031,222.171,669.462,079.142,178.18
Tax331.59179.76250.11569.53631.2
Net profit1,359.991,006.391,410.531,527.701,546.52
EPS16.9312.5117.5218.9619.18

Cipla Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital160.68160.90161.02161.14161.25
Reserves11,355.5412,382.7614,068.1714,851.1415,601.75
Borrowings5,201.924,112.664,098.054,316.233,089.20
Other Liabilities4,331.354,212.624,345.664,433.404,570.59
Total21,049.4920,868.9422,672.9023,761.9123,422.79
Net Block9,368.329,491.989,950.179,608.369,682.89
Capital Work in Progress2,060.871,682.98981.33676.18824.53
Investments758.69973.011,258.842,554.141,471.02
Other Assets8,861.618,720.9710,482.5610,923.2311,444.35
Total21,049.4920,868.9422,672.9023,761.9123,422.79

Cipla Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity1,740.812,381.761,462.761,691.153,068.45
Cash from Investing Activity-4,532.56-1,303.88-834.17-1,687.53114.39
Cash from Financing Activity3,104.06-1,325.68-385.48-348.72-2,948.82
Net Cash Flow312.31-247.8243.11-345.1234.02

Cipla Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Cipla Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Cipla Ltd Delivery data