Coal India Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get COALINDIA share price live. Coal India Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with mining and production of Coal and also operates Coal washeries. Coal India Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Coal India Ltd Technical Analysis

Coal India Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales23,190.4927,568.2318,486.7721,153.0723,686.03
Expenses18,222.0520,839.4915,436.1517,178.2018,521.23
Operating Profit4,968.446,728.743,050.623,974.875,164.80
Other Income1,412.751,913.18785.061,085.54648.74
Depreciation894.151,029.40852.6852.31915.93
Interest151.27165.12182.95147.31155.41
Profit before tax5,335.777,447.402,800.134,060.794,742.20
Tax1,413.962,821.64722.621,109.191,658.10
Net profit3,923.874,637.952,079.602,948.123,085.39
OPM21%24%17%19%22%

Coal India Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales1,05,083.4978,163.6085,244.2499,585.6196,080.34
Expenses86,370.7065,720.3275,956.0174,578.8374,160.11
Operating Profit18,712.7912,443.289,288.2325,006.7821,920.23
Other Income5,940.585,320.234,974.885,834.136,104.85
Depreciation2,825.912,906.753,062.703,450.363,450.84
Interest387.67410.44430.1263.68502.92
Profit before tax21,439.7914,446.3210,770.3127,126.8724,071.32
Tax7,171.875,164.793,732.319,662.457,370.98
Net profit14,266.789,280.027,038.5617,463.0716,714.19
EPS22.5914.9511.3428.3427.12

Coal India Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital6,316.366,207.416,207.416,162.736,162.73
Reserves28,516.8018,310.6813,971.3320,292.4125,994.19
Borrowings1,198.793,014.471,537.722,209.946,433.77
Other Liabilities77,528.3191,054.431,03,754.211,04,356.371,11,430.82
Total1,13,560.261,18,586.991,25,470.671,33,021.451,50,021.51
Net Block22,082.4923,811.3727,574.0932,618.3236,783.61
Capital Work in Progress4,553.228,585.2210,272.709,657.688,328.25
Investments2,906.071,482.861,703.633,169.801,972.87
Other Assets84,018.4884,707.5485,920.2587,575.651,02,936.78
Total1,13,560.261,18,586.991,25,470.671,33,021.451,50,021.51

Coal India Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity13,153.7716,460.8421,114.9216,355.524,146.54
Cash from Investing Activity8,154.09454.64-7,746.94-7,896.46332.41
Cash from Financing Activity-19,587.35-17,597.97-13,564.22-10,884.84-6,950.16
Net Cash Flow1,720.51-682.49-196.24-2,425.78-2,471.21

Coal India Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Coal India Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Coal India Ltd Delivery data