Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get DRREDDY share price live. Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with Pharmaceutical Services and Active Ingredients, Global Generics and Proprietary Products. Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Technical Analysis

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales4,397.104,448.904,426.504,910.904,941.90
Expenses4,685.803,499.703,305.203,754.804,402.60
Operating Profit-288.7949.21,121.301,156.10539.3
Other Income84.984.194.858.585.6
Depreciation286.9274.1292.3316.5311.2
Interest15.22323.325.218.8
Profit before tax-505.9736.2900.5872.9294.9
Tax32.5-44.9305.9101.1267
Net profit-538.4781.1594.6771.827.9
OPM-7%21%25%24%11%

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales15,568.3014,196.1014,281.0015,448.2017,517.00
Expenses11,983.0011,723.9011,929.8012,270.0015,039.90
Operating Profit3,585.302,472.202,351.203,178.202,477.10
Other Income295171.5155.2381.3670
Depreciation938.91,026.601,077.201,134.801,163.10
Interest82.663.478.888.998.3
Profit before tax2,858.801,553.701,350.402,335.801,885.70
Tax751.1296.5438385.8-140.3
Net profit2,130.601,292.10946.81,950.002,026.00
EPS124.8977.9857.07117.4121.9

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital85.3082.9083.0083.0083.10
Reserves12,484.5012,179.2012,488.6013,994.1015,616.30
Borrowings3,352.104,918.505,071.403,838.102,210.20
Other Liabilities4,408.504,473.904,706.304,503.105,313.70
Total20,330.4021,654.5022,349.3022,418.3023,223.30
Net Block6,563.006,930.706,968.007,191.006,850.30
Capital Work in Progress772.203,324.503,470.502,933.501,535.10
Investments3,833.102,109.702,298.302,587.102,677.80
Other Assets9,162.109,289.609,612.509,706.7012,160.10
Total20,330.4021,654.5022,349.3022,418.3023,223.30

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity3,262.602,144.401,803.002,870.402,984.10
Cash from Investing Activity-1,609.90-1,889.60-1,482.60-769.2-494.8
Cash from Financing Activity-1,700.10-369.1-444-2,132.60-2,515.90
Net Cash Flow-47.4-114.3-123.6-31.4-26.6

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Dr Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd Delivery data