Eicher Motors Ltd Share price Live NSE Copy

Get EICHERMOT share price live. Eicher Motors Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with automobile industry and the global leader in middleweight motorcycles. Eicher Motors Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Eicher Motors Ltd Technical Analysis

Eicher Motors Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales2,371.012,208.18818.162,133.602,828.26
Expenses1,778.741,790.01879.771,666.402,156.24
Operating Profit592.27418.17-61.61467.2672.02
Other Income151.27143.12114.2399.98156.42
Depreciation95.19108.9298.2104.83122.9
Interest4.265.535.093.823.6
Profit before tax644.09446.84-50.67458.53701.94
Tax145.39142.564.51115.19169.35
Net profit498.7304.28-55.18343.34532.59
OPM25%19%-8%22%24%

Eicher Motors Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales6,173.467,033.368,964.969,797.069,153.58
Expenses4,483.794,859.176,156.626,893.026,970.96
Operating Profit1,689.672,174.192,808.342,904.042,182.62
Other Income325.97416.56535.95700.86572.69
Depreciation136.6153.81223.3300.28381.54
Interest2.123.565.347.3318.88
Profit before tax1,876.922,433.383,115.653,297.292,354.89
Tax538.88720.3935.931,077.04527.45
Net profit1,338.041,667.081,959.672,202.731,827.44
EPS49.2761.2771.8980.7566.91

Eicher Motors Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital27.1627.2127.2627.2827.30
Reserves3,625.935,317.867,002.818,891.449,953.63
Borrowings22.57111.85150.84186.76249
Other Liabilities1,263.351,552.162,341.322,281.352,219.79
Total4,939.017,009.089,522.2311,386.8312,449.72
Net Block789.59872.781,501.691,874.582,377.52
Capital Work in Progress94.48373.77333.21449.74312.17
Investments3,388.244,987.135,580.844,922.525,748.77
Other Assets666.7775.42,106.494,139.994,011.26
Total4,939.017,009.089,522.2311,386.8312,449.72

Eicher Motors Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity1,463.081,707.972,482.251,575.471,694.13
Cash from Investing Activity-1,001.40-1,743.58-2,145.02-659.88-1,508.41
Cash from Financing Activity-465.5225.29-262.01-292.3-858.26
Net Cash Flow-3.84-10.3275.22623.29-672.54

Eicher Motors Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Eicher Motors Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Eicher Motors Ltd Delivery data