GAIL (India) Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get GAIL share price live. GAIL (India) Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with  business of Oil and Gas Exploration and Production to increase the access to gas supplies through equity and joint venture participations. GAIL (India) Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

GAIL (India) Ltd Technical Analysis

GAIL (India) Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales17,882.7417,922.7912,174.1513,796.2915,663.59
Expenses15,711.4115,080.8611,480.4212,373.2113,419.05
Operating Profit2,171.332,841.93693.731,423.082,244.54
Other Income1,210.401,612.28608.68586.45699.62
Depreciation534.85639.89521.11545.87560.91
Interest30.57215.6252.5631.6637.4
Profit before tax2,816.313,598.70728.741,432.002,345.85
Tax786.8-1,215.1885.77363.84448.81
Net profit2,024.664,728.37654.331,111.781,883.61
OPM12%16%6%10%14%

GAIL (India) Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales52,052.5148,551.7254,496.3576,189.8972,508.42
Expenses47,523.6742,536.7346,700.5866,283.3763,495.37
Operating Profit4,528.846,014.997,795.779,906.529,013.05
Other Income737.471,218.30953.931,750.513,804.99
Depreciation1,495.601,541.071,526.891,666.642,080.16
Interest821.83508.94294.91159.2308.94
Profit before tax2,948.885,183.286,927.909,831.1910,428.94
Tax1,091.341,809.362,122.853,278.42914.3
Net profit1,869.223,368.164,799.076,545.749,422.05
EPS4.147.4710.6414.5120.89

GAIL (India) Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital1,268.481,691.302,255.072,255.074,510.14
Reserves35,134.9337,613.5939,423.5043,749.0344,758.11
Borrowings9,051.646,553.353,876.422,223.736,911.51
Other Liabilities13,607.6712,432.7015,797.6920,198.5418,754.02
Total59,062.7258,290.9461,352.6868,426.3774,933.78
Net Block29,946.4528,302.4828,859.9931,474.8237,121.10
Capital Work in Progress3,688.044,126.045,938.399,737.5011,666.31
Investments9,844.4010,125.0910,451.8710,721.509,892.95
Other Assets15,583.8315,737.3316,102.4316,492.5516,253.42
Total59,062.7258,290.9461,352.6868,426.3774,933.78

GAIL (India) Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity3,960.366,024.268,768.717,984.208,345.36
Cash from Investing Activity-903.73-334.04-2,659.53-5,700.53-8,299.08
Cash from Financing Activity-3,027.60-5,275.39-5,251.62-3,364.28281.22
Net Cash Flow29.03414.83857.56-1,080.61327.5

GAIL (India) Ltd Shareholding Pattern

GAIL (India) Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

GAIL (India) Ltd Delivery data