Grasim Industries Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get GRASIM share price live . Grasim Industries Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with viscose Staple fibre (VSF), caustic soda, speciality chemicals, rayon-grade wood pulp (RGWP) with plants at multiple locations. Grasim Industries Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Grasim Industries Ltd Technical Analysis

Grasim Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales18,616.7619,901.5413,611.0317,943.7320,986.35
Expenses14,779.6315,810.0610,311.0013,528.2315,906.82
Operating Profit3,837.134,091.483,300.034,415.505,079.53
Other Income271.72-962.44185.39318.2422.21
Depreciation993.571,036.92985.721,006.861,007.15
Interest1,669.721,712.471,555.111,454.531,364.78
Profit before tax1,445.56379.65944.592,272.313,129.81
Tax405.74-1,925.54323.85675.94977.48
Net profit680.211,505.87236.56966.821,383.96
OPM21%21%24%25%24%

Grasim Industries Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales34,487.4736,068.4055,893.5077,200.2577,625.10
Expenses28,110.8728,683.2744,681.1660,719.3560,240.61
Operating Profit6,376.607,385.1311,212.3416,480.9017,384.49
Other Income854.621,077.17809.93-1,686.03229.48
Depreciation1,833.791,807.592,724.363,571.384,040.82
Interest718.09702.43,663.176,060.036,926.32
Profit before tax4,679.345,952.315,634.745,163.466,646.83
Tax1,224.601,706.701,947.122,418.72-30.65
Net profit2,468.143,167.302,678.581,692.994,425.19
EPS52.9167.8540.7525.7467.27

Grasim Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital93.3693.37131.48131.53131.57
Reserves27,335.9531,290.7157,227.3757,884.9956,517.76
Borrowings12,504.839,213.0367,013.5984,418.3184,650.82
Other Liabilities19,642.3022,150.2983,526.2298,692.151,02,978.08
Total59,576.4462,747.402,07,898.662,41,126.982,44,278.23
Net Block34,270.7834,786.1969,257.2087,129.1987,567.53
Capital Work in Progress1,788.381,296.972,290.022,765.973,904.13
Investments10,601.2014,200.3865,995.0162,747.3266,337.17
Other Assets12,916.0812,463.8670,356.4388,484.5086,469.40
Total59,576.4462,747.402,07,898.662,41,126.982,44,278.23

Grasim Industries Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity5,868.367,287.80-4,139.90-1,658.5816,666.05
Cash from Investing Activity-4,515.15-3,508.761,546.33-2,212.37-11,631.62
Cash from Financing Activity-1,364.57-3,798.563,449.074,157.99-3,185.32
Net Cash Flow-11.36-19.52855.5287.041,849.11

Grasim Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Grasim Industries Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Grasim Industries Ltd Delivery data