HCL Technologies Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get HCLTECH share price live. HCL Technologies Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with  transformational outsourcing, and offers an integrated portfolio of services including software-led IT solutions, remote infrastructure management, engineering and R&D services and BPO. HCL Technologies Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

HCL Technologies Ltd Technical Analysis

HCL Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales18,135.0018,587.0017,842.0018,594.0019,302.00
Expenses13,506.0013,729.0013,085.0013,476.0013,678.00
Operating Profit4,629.004,858.004,757.005,118.005,624.00
Other Income157147295199189
Depreciation9429961,065.001,092.001,187.00
Interest15812412580147
Profit before tax3,686.003,885.003,862.004,145.004,479.00
Tax742713927999502
Net profit2,944.003,172.002,931.003,143.003,977.00
OPM26%26%27%28%29%

HCL Technologies Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales31,135.9447,568.0050,569.0060,427.0070,676.00
Expenses24,482.3937,184.0039,323.0046,501.0053,360.00
Operating Profit6,653.5510,384.0011,246.0013,926.0017,316.00
Other Income870.891,075.001,230.00943589
Depreciation409.868281,383.002,073.003,420.00
Interest73.98969174505
Profit before tax7,040.6810,542.0011,024.0012,622.0013,980.00
Tax1,439.001,936.002,302.002,502.002,923.00
Net profit5,602.438,606.008,721.0010,120.0011,057.00
EPS19.8630.1631.3237.3140.75

HCL Technologies Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital282.08285.00278.00271.00543.00
Reserves27,108.6432,664.0036,108.0041,095.0050,724.00
Borrowings1,090.365825574,195.007,986.00
Other Liabilities10,859.5212,231.0011,046.0012,788.0023,566.00
Total39,340.6045,762.0047,989.0058,349.0082,819.00
Net Block9,716.0915,235.0018,753.0022,888.0037,490.00
Capital Work in Progress610.90448.00320.00235.00400.00
Investments698.381,306.002,660.002,305.007,066.00
Other Assets28,315.2328,773.0026,256.0032,921.0037,863.00
Total39,340.6045,762.0047,989.0058,349.0082,819.00

HCL Technologies Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity3,822.628,995.008,328.008,971.0013,359.00
Cash from Investing Activity-2,208.43-3,890.00-2,236.00-3,256.00-12,332.00
Cash from Financing Activity-2,237.09-4,517.00-5,714.00-1,471.00-3,168.00
Net Cash Flow-622.95883784,244.00-2,141.00

HCL Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern

HCL Technologies Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

HCL Technologies Ltd Delivery data