Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get HDFC share price live . Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with banking, life and general insurance, asset management, venture capital, realty, education, deposits and education loans. Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales29,071.9416,600.0829,953.5734,082.9739,259.06
Expenses18,171.235,414.0718,715.4622,218.8927,171.84
Operating Profit10,900.7111,186.0111,238.1111,864.0812,087.22
Other Income1,652.991,649.631,606.581,649.911,768.85
Depreciation67.7884.2786.3189.3590.82
Interest7,885.137,800.447,942.457,518.346,954.48
Profit before tax4,600.794,950.934,815.935,906.306,810.77
Tax404.31610.35757.4870.891,086.54
Net profit3,835.384,115.203,613.604,599.685,176.76
OPM37%67%38%35%31%

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales53,222.9361,034.3579,473.8695,693.521,01,725.71
Expenses21,228.0226,376.9544,713.7751,818.9348,983.19
Operating Profit31,994.9134,657.4034,760.0943,874.5952,742.52
Other Income34.1853.286,282.107,891.175,816.29
Depreciation120.52107.98116.48141.47256.11
Interest20,295.6021,953.1524,718.4629,525.3332,109.45
Profit before tax11,612.9712,649.5516,207.2522,098.9626,193.25
Tax3,639.344,020.793,096.044,518.453,366.78
Net profit10,190.2611,051.1211,979.9016,231.7621,434.57
EPS64.569.5671.4894.29123.75

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital315.97317.73335.18344.29346.41
Reserves50,533.6159,690.4891,487.701,11,388.851,26,132.75
Borrowings2,49,417.652,93,794.623,36,416.453,86,755.104,25,367.54
Other Liabilities97,518.881,20,318.841,38,320.331,62,321.451,77,935.77
Total3,97,786.114,74,121.675,66,559.666,60,809.697,29,782.47
Net Block1,568.252,266.032,349.482,310.325,475.97
Capital Work in Progress18.7153.6823.4224.2258.9
Investments1,04,720.741,32,855.281,72,217.552,10,703.812,43,248.09
Other Assets2,91,478.413,38,946.683,91,969.214,47,771.344,80,999.51
Total3,97,786.114,74,121.675,66,559.666,60,809.697,29,782.47

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity-19,710.41-14,173.09-57,928.02-44,301.41-26,885.01
Cash from Investing Activity-9,308.58-27,235.77-7,953.65-10,315.61-9,873.65
Cash from Financing Activity29,110.5943,127.3163,344.1054,985.6338,773.81
Net Cash Flow91.61,718.45-2,537.57368.612,015.15

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Technical Analysis

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd Delivery data