HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get HDFCLIFE share price live. HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with  the business of life insurance. HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Technical Analysis

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales11,706.70340.9814,582.1316,518.1821,242.13
Expenses11,458.05137.614,138.4916,223.7920,981.73
Operating Profit248.65203.38443.64294.39260.4
Other Income62.2203.2138.5751.2446.4
Depreciation
Interest
Profit before tax310.85406.59482.21345.63306.8
Tax59.7694.9431.6717.843.36
Net profit251.09311.65450.54327.83263.44
OPM2%60%3%2%1%

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales18,140.5530,646.6132,259.9338,857.4929,729.10
Expenses17,187.2929,674.3831,185.8937,528.7328,371.42
Operating Profit953.26972.231,074.041,328.761,357.68
Other Income107.68138.98281.6621.4419.87
Depreciation44.9141.2444.4545.2446.57
Interest8.19.0610.7613.9417.06
Profit before tax1,007.931,060.911,300.491,291.021,313.92
Tax191.14173.99193.2913.0916.48
Net profit816.79886.921,107.201,277.931,297.44
EPS4.094.445.56.336.43

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital1,995.291,998.482,011.742,017.382,018.80
Reserves1,108.201,827.842,692.483,624.834,782.23
Borrowings
Other Liabilities73,440.8991,270.251,05,778.601,24,378.201,25,422.82
Total76,544.3895,096.571,10,482.821,30,020.411,32,223.85
Net Block335.20337.37336.42323.69322.30
Capital Work in Progress12.1616.095.2810.198.41
Investments74,143.6891,723.431,06,589.881,24,957.971,26,628.94
Other Assets2,053.343,019.683,551.244,728.565,264.20
Total76,544.3895,096.571,10,482.821,30,020.411,32,223.85

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity5,687.456,230.246,739.289,868.307,378.33
Cash from Investing Activity-3,962.02-5,177.27-4,420.91-10,182.02-7,789.01
Cash from Financing Activity-212.43-235.58-196.35-337.1737.97
Net Cash Flow1,513.00817.392,122.03-650.89-372.71

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Shareholding Pattern

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd Delivery data