Hero MotoCorp Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get HEROMOTOCO share price live . Hero MotoCorp Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with motorcycles etc. Hero MotoCorp Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Technical Analysis

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales7,074.536,333.512,969.089,473.329,827.05
Expenses6,016.915,660.262,852.028,165.068,478.18
Operating Profit1,057.62673.25117.061,308.261,348.87
Other Income209.53157.03151.54146.9205.56
Depreciation210.97182.62178.54183.46179.61
Interest11.7410.1312.1910.7110.9
Profit before tax1,044.44637.5377.871,260.991,363.92
Tax139.3123.7220.09297.17334.75
Net profit901.81604.6359.14958.491,019.18
OPM15%11%4%14%14%

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales28,457.1228,610.4332,458.3733,970.8229,253.97
Expenses24,059.4224,034.4627,133.3228,952.3925,253.16
Operating Profit4,397.704,575.975,325.055,018.434,000.81
Other Income447.16838.96572.83747.491,502.67
Depreciation443.25502.25574.98624.44845.76
Interest14.6127.2830.837.1846.64
Profit before tax4,387.004,885.405,292.105,104.304,611.08
Tax1,274.711,339.101,569.931,637.95951.67
Net profit3,141.983,584.273,720.403,444.093,638.11
EPS157.34179.48186.3172.46182.18

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital39.9439.9439.9439.9539.95
Reserves8,794.1710,275.5711,931.5213,080.4614,366.33
Borrowings232.21260.61227.89311.5453.25
Other Liabilities3,829.494,735.885,197.385,072.454,814.54
Total12,895.8115,312.0017,396.7318,504.3619,674.07
Net Block3,783.714,598.854,960.964,952.366,472.93
Capital Work in Progress653.37580.96355.48572.82391.33
Investments4,501.086,066.377,669.246,113.838,358.64
Other Assets3,957.654,065.824,411.056,865.354,451.17
Total12,895.8115,312.0017,396.7318,504.3619,674.07

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity3,722.374,007.184,017.211,032.285,518.13
Cash from Investing Activity-2,300.18-1,971.95-1,858.211,297.63-2,819.14
Cash from Financing Activity-1,474.73-2,035.86-2,102.45-2,252.40-2,601.80
Net Cash Flow-52.54-0.6356.5577.5197.19

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Hero MotoCorp Ltd Delivery data