Hindalco Industries Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get HINDALCO share price live. Hindalco Industries Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with business of Aluminium and Aluminium Products, Copper and Copper Products. Hindalco Industries Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Hindalco Industries Ltd Technical Analysis

Hindalco Industries Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales29,197.0029,318.0025,283.0031,237.0034,958.00
Expenses25,833.0025,478.0023,490.0027,885.0029,904.00
Operating Profit3,364.003,840.001,793.003,352.005,054.00
Other Income2933063362147
Depreciation1,287.001,322.001,544.001,708.001,655.00
Interest8891,429.00992982861
Profit before tax1,481.001,395.00-7401,024.002,685.00
Tax419727-31637808
Net profit1,062.00669-7093871,877.00
OPM12%13%7%11%14%

Hindalco Industries Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales98,758.911,00,183.781,15,182.801,30,542.001,18,144.00
Expenses90,841.7387,867.021,01,873.981,15,031.001,04,013.00
Operating Profit7,917.1812,316.7613,308.8215,511.0014,131.00
Other Income1,360.351,197.813,265.191,127.001,081.00
Depreciation4,346.804,457.244,506.244,777.005,091.00
Interest5,133.805,742.443,910.733,778.004,197.00
Profit before tax-203.073,314.898,157.048,083.005,924.00
Tax498.431,432.592,074.172,588.002,157.00
Net profit-250.741,899.746,082.925,496.003,767.00
EPS-1.218.4727.124.4816.77

Hindalco Industries Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital206.52222.72222.89222.00222.00
Reserves40,401.6945,832.3054,624.9457,275.0058,091.00
Borrowings67,551.8563,817.4552,074.0252,415.0068,399.00
Other Liabilities32,985.9136,271.9240,091.9742,060.0041,906.00
Total1,41,145.971,46,144.391,47,013.821,51,972.001,68,618.00
Net Block85,648.1384,686.8085,088.4385,860.0089,195.00
Capital Work in Progress4,213.771,813.862,062.944,097.007,721.00
Investments12,462.5915,157.4810,781.319,012.009,411.00
Other Assets38,821.4844,486.2549,081.1453,003.0062,291.00
Total1,41,145.971,46,144.391,47,013.821,51,972.001,68,618.00

Hindalco Industries Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity11,687.7412,687.4710,897.6811,977.0012,665.00
Cash from Investing Activity-3,220.06-2,875.955,333.27-5,456.00-7,101.00
Cash from Financing Activity-8,861.85-5,552.27-16,412.40-5,466.006,610.00
Net Cash Flow-394.174,259.25-181.451,055.0012,174.00

Hindalco Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Hindalco Industries Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Hindalco Industries Ltd Delivery data