Hindustan Unilever Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get HINDUNILVR share price live. Hindustan Unilever Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with Home Care, Beauty & Personal Care and Foods & Refreshment segments. Hindustan Unilever Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Technical Analysis

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales10,103.009,211.0010,731.0011,683.0012,181.00
Expenses7,574.007,119.008,036.008,758.009,216.00
Operating Profit2,529.002,092.002,695.002,925.002,965.00
Other Income520535103
Depreciation248271257265288
Interest2730313144
Profit before tax2,259.001,996.002,442.002,639.002,636.00
Tax628484545665698
Net profit1,627.001,515.001,898.001,974.001,937.00
OPM25%23%25%25%24%

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales32,186.0033,162.0035,545.0039,310.0039,783.00
Expenses26,276.0026,895.0028,140.0030,434.0030,004.00
Operating Profit5,910.006,267.007,405.008,876.009,779.00
Other Income486667447326506
Depreciation3534325205651,002.00
Interest17352633118
Profit before tax6,026.006,467.007,306.008,604.009,165.00
Tax1,875.001,977.002,079.002,544.002,409.00
Net profit4,151.004,476.005,214.006,054.006,748.00
EPS19.1820.6824.0927.9731.17

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.00216.00
Reserves6,357.006,528.007,065.007,651.008,013.00
Borrowings17727799
Other Liabilities8,043.008,685.0010,581.0010,663.0011,924.00
Total14,793.0015,706.0017,862.0018,629.0020,153.00
Net Block3,258.004,419.004,528.004,715.005,479.00
Capital Work in Progress408.00229.00461.00406.00597.00
Investments2,592.003,794.002,873.002,716.001,255.00
Other Assets8,535.007,264.0010,000.0010,792.0012,822.00
Total14,793.0015,706.0017,862.0018,629.0020,153.00

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity4,171.005,185.006,059.005,800.007,623.00
Cash from Investing Activity-282-1,173.00-1,063.00-4381,791.00
Cash from Financing Activity-3,864.00-4,214.00-4,975.00-5,390.00-6,819.00
Net Cash Flow25-20221-282,595.00

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Hindustan Unilever Ltd Delivery data