ICICI Bank Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get ICICIBANK share price live. ICICI Bank Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with diversified portfolio of financial products and services to retail, SME and corporate customers. ICICI Bank Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

ICICI Bank Ltd Technical Analysis

ICICI Bank Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales21,622.9421,740.6822,422.7122,226.4922,213.88
Expenses20,308.5527,118.9222,005.0021,503.7622,484.42
Operating Profit1,314.39-5,378.24417.71722.73-270.54
Other Income16,748.0118,380.8015,516.6117,094.9318,240.57
Depreciation
Interest11,297.1211,025.0911,347.0210,944.9510,412.04
Profit before tax6,765.281,977.474,587.306,872.717,557.99
Tax1,651.00364.251,000.391,446.381,538.21
Net profit4,670.101,251.323,117.684,882.335,498.15
OPM6%-25%2%3%-1%

ICICI Bank Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales59,293.7160,939.9862,162.3571,981.6584,835.77
Expenses52,251.8863,839.3972,806.4483,772.6685,360.75
Operating Profit7,041.83-2,899.41-10,644.09-11,791.01-524.98
Other Income42,102.1452,456.2356,806.7559,322.6564,950.33
Depreciation843.11911.64922.14945.841,171.22
Interest33,996.4734,835.8334,262.0539,177.5444,665.52
Profit before tax14,304.3913,809.3510,978.477,408.2618,588.61
Tax3,377.502,469.021,878.921,719.107,363.14
Net profit10,179.9610,188.387,712.194,254.249,566.31
EPS15.9215.9126.614.78

ICICI Bank Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital1,163.171,165.111,285.811,289.461,294.76
Reserves92,940.851,03,460.631,09,338.321,12,959.271,21,661.81
Borrowings6,71,455.057,00,874.028,15,197.948,91,641.0610,14,636.24
Other Liabilities1,53,197.131,80,224.891,98,458.982,32,904.102,39,699.42
Total9,18,756.209,85,724.6511,24,281.0512,38,793.8913,77,292.23
Net Block8,713.469,337.969,465.019,660.4210,408.66
Capital Work in Progress
Investments2,86,044.093,04,373.293,72,207.683,98,200.764,43,472.63
Other Assets6,23,998.656,72,013.407,42,608.368,30,932.719,23,410.94
Total9,18,756.209,85,724.6511,24,281.0512,38,793.8913,77,292.23

ICICI Bank Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity23,645.3252,635.5319,382.9348,671.0579,564.75
Cash from Investing Activity-12,060.44-1,711.10-50,550.64-30,281.86-42,094.90
Cash from Financing Activity5,813.91-35,469.5439,675.97-19,997.432,992.18
Net Cash Flow17,398.8015,454.908,508.26-1,608.2440,462.03

ICICI Bank Ltd Shareholding Pattern

ICICI Bank Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

ICICI Bank Ltd Delivery data