Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get IOC share price live. Indian Oil Corporation Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with Refining, Pipeline Transportation and marketing of petrolium Product, to Reserch and Development Exploration & Production, Marketing of Natural gas and Petrochemicals. Indian Oil Corporation Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Technical Analysis

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales1,23,929.511,18,007.3260,528.6881,704.431,01,969.47
Expenses1,16,745.661,21,118.9454,269.7071,512.5192,175.72
Operating Profit7,183.85-3,111.626,258.9810,191.929,793.75
Other Income696.47-9,520.58890.641,290.311,234.86
Depreciation2,461.662,652.532,613.122,656.342,723.12
Interest1,443.922,031.971,332.10320.26733.63
Profit before tax3,974.74-17,316.703,204.408,505.637,571.86
Tax1,279.65-8,751.16854.152,340.933,469.49
Net profit2,683.87-7,782.552,226.806,025.814,359.11
OPM6%-3%10%12%10%

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales3,46,044.743,55,379.004,21,491.825,28,157.504,84,362.26
Expenses3,22,583.633,21,273.523,79,833.864,92,895.804,67,906.39
Operating Profit23,461.1134,105.4841,657.9635,261.7016,455.87
Other Income3,796.254,399.334,331.034,097.06-7,148.26
Depreciation5,698.396,805.927,663.548,506.459,854.88
Interest3,487.213,743.093,875.234,925.416,629.74
Profit before tax18,071.7627,955.8034,450.2225,926.90-7,177.01
Tax5,658.447,570.4011,823.878,653.05-5,300.69
Net profit12,022.4519,849.4922,189.4517,376.70-893.14
EPS12.3820.4422.8518.46-0.95

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital2,369.674,739.349,478.699,181.049,181.04
Reserves87,609.9497,356.761,04,395.131,03,288.2086,216.87
Borrowings58,551.5063,270.6265,650.2696,765.041,29,790.33
Other Liabilities83,184.131,08,351.951,16,335.881,26,128.231,04,773.47
Total2,31,715.242,73,718.672,95,859.963,35,362.513,29,961.71
Net Block95,760.581,12,030.691,19,937.011,27,223.211,41,593.90
Capital Work in Progress26,218.9916,778.4019,130.3828,280.7432,844.84
Investments31,184.7943,687.2444,806.0544,112.2535,570.87
Other Assets78,550.881,01,222.341,11,986.521,35,746.311,19,952.10
Total2,31,715.242,73,718.672,95,859.963,35,362.513,29,961.71

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity25,624.2328,216.1229,115.2912,746.528,653.26
Cash from Investing Activity-13,610.44-17,684.41-17,118.70-22,568.61-29,096.97
Cash from Financing Activity-11,889.71-10,937.06-12,007.3610,436.4520,945.23
Net Cash Flow124.08-405.35-10.77614.36501.52

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Delivery data