ITC Ltd Share price Live NSE

Get ITC share price live. ITC Ltd stock price is one of the largest companies in India that deals with FMCG Cigarettes, FMCG Others, Hotels, Paperboards, Paper and Packaging, and Agri Business.. ITC Ltd share price today is updated here live for checking.

ITC Ltd Technical Analysis

ITC Ltd Quarterly Results

Dec-19Mar-20Jun-20Sep-20Dec-20
Sales12,902.5512,560.6410,478.4612,076.7213,079.72
Expenses7,925.828,057.027,532.907,675.728,294.70
Operating Profit4,976.734,503.622,945.564,401.004,785.02
Other Income520.85667.76925.13582.25545.69
Depreciation436.9413.23418.99404.6413.49
Interest11.4314.6815.8213.2712.61
Profit before tax5,049.254,743.473,435.884,565.384,904.61
Tax1,001.38817.01868.811,146.691,317.41
Net profit3,975.543,856.522,511.003,368.173,526.55
OPM39%36%28%36%37%

ITC Ltd Income statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Sales39,192.1042,767.6043,448.9448,339.5849,387.70
Expenses24,660.6127,306.9626,940.8829,811.5930,044.16
Operating Profit14,531.4915,460.6416,508.0618,527.9919,343.54
Other Income1,483.111,767.502,252.342,089.842,417.32
Depreciation1,077.401,152.791,236.281,396.611,644.91
Interest78.1349.03115.0171.481.38
Profit before tax14,859.0716,026.3217,409.1119,149.8220,034.57
Tax5,358.215,549.095,916.436,313.924,441.79
Net profit9,344.4510,289.4411,271.2012,592.3315,306.23
EPS7.748.479.2410.2712.45

ITC Ltd Balance Sheet

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Equity Share Capital804.721,214.741,220.431,225.861,229.22
Reserves41,874.8045,198.1951,289.6857,915.0164,044.04
Borrowings83.7845.7235.9213.44277.45
Other Liabilities8,888.049,439.6711,694.8512,584.7311,760.04
Total51,651.3455,898.3264,240.8871,739.0477,310.75
Net Block15,106.6315,893.4816,523.9619,374.1921,713.34
Capital Work in Progress2,559.723,729.895,508.334,136.423,256.46
Investments11,747.5917,581.3822,052.8625,043.4928,663.35
Other Assets22,237.4018,693.5720,155.7323,184.9423,677.60
Total51,651.3455,898.3264,240.8871,739.0477,310.75

ITC Ltd Cash Flow Statement

Mar-16Mar-17Mar-18Mar-19Mar-20
Cash from Operating Activity9,799.0410,627.3113,169.4012,583.4114,689.66
Cash from Investing Activity-3,920.73-3,250.93-7,113.89-5,545.68-6,174.02
Cash from Financing Activity-5,612.52-7,301.03-6,221.13-6,868.64-8,181.48
Net Cash Flow265.7975.35-165.62169.09334.16

ITC Ltd Shareholding Pattern

ITC Ltd Bulk – Block Deals

ITC Ltd Delivery data